2010 Results (select the year to display below)

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

Beginner Figure Short
  1 . Ervin, Jessica (Overall winner)
  2 . Dooley, Meredith
  3 . Walters, Jazzla
  4 . Kress, Nikki
  5 . McAuliff, Leigh
  6 . McElree, Mitzi

Beginner Figure Tall
  1 . Rosburg, Vanessa
  2 . Robinson, Keli
  3 . Takes, Lisa
  4 . Schultz, Ashley
  5 . Veenstra, Kristi
  6 . Wente, Kimberly

Best Figure Presentation
  1 . Amanda Bendorf

Best Poser Men
  1 . Jay Myers

Best Poser Women
  1 . Dede Gaetz

CM Masters Figure
  1 . Sweeney, Coreen (pro card winner)
  2 . Stark, Sheri
  3 . Brattain, Lisa
  4 . Stenberg, Melissa
  5 . Theobald, Lenore
  6 . Lumm, Kristin
  7 . Worthington, Heather
  8 . Leddy-Hemmen, Michon
  9 . Toresdahl, Constance
  10 . Leshen, Sherry

CM Masters Men Bodybuilding
  1 . Hutcherson, Michael (Masters pro card winner)
  2 . Gorton, Brian
  3 . Spencer, Butch
  4 . High, Don
  5 . Floyd, Scott
  6 . Hawkins, Cal
  7 . Lucas, Steve
  8 . Lehman, Michael

CM Masters Women Bodybuilding
  1 . Gaetz, Dede (Masters pro card winner)
  2 . Jensen, Gail
  3 . George, Janet
  4 . Seib, Tracey
  5 . VanBaalen, Tina
  6 . Kramer, Amy
  7 . Schmidt, Kathi
  8 . Kern, Terre
  9 . Trevino, Angela

CM Men Medium Bodybuilding
  1 . Armstrong, Ryan
  2 . Holcomb, Matt
  3 . Myers, Jay
  4 . Soukup, Levi

CM Men Medium Tall Bodybuilding
  1 . Bosak, Jason
  2 . Yilek, Brandon
  3 . Witte, Justin
  4 . Ducharme, Carl
  5 . Finney, James
  6 . Floyd, Scott

CM Men short Bodybuilding
  1 . McKeon, Liam (Overall & Pro card winner)
  2 . Mathis, Douglas
  3 . Mauer, Brian
  4 . Carter, Brian
  5 . Koller, Bill

CM Men Tall Bodybuilding
  1 . Hutcherson, Michael
  2 . Laubert, Jon
  3 . McGee, Nick

CM Open Figure Short
  1 . Sweeney, Coreen (Pro card winner)
  2 . Lovan, Kelly
  3 . Brattain, Lisa
  4 . Stenberg, Melissa
  5 . Lumm, Kristin
  6 . Langston, Jennifer
  7 . Johnson, Elicia
  8 . Henning, Lori
  9 . Lamar, Lacey
  10 . Leddy-Hemmen, Michon

CM Open Figure Tall
  1 . Bendorf, Amanda (overall & pro card winner)
  2 . Stark, Sheri
  3 . Armstrong, Connie
  4 . Theobald, Lenore
  5 . Yilek, Geni
  6 . Worthington, Heather
  7 . Clark, Sarah
  8 . Toresdahl, Constance

CM Women Bodybuilding
  1 . Gaetz, Dede (Pro card winner)
  2 . Jensen, Gail
  3 . Seib, Tracey
  4 . Kramer, Amy
  5 . VanBaalen, Tina
  6 . Kern, Terre

Collegiate Men Bodybuilding
  1 . Soukup, Levi
  2 . Scott, Benjamin

Grandmasters Men Bodybuilding
  1 . Collins, Tom
  2 . Lockhart, Robert
  3 . Grau, Fred
  4 . Block, Mark
  5 . Mielke, Brent

Grandmasters Women Bodybuilding
  1 . Gaetz, Dede
  2 . Jensen, Gail
  3 . George, Janet
  4 . Kern, Terre

Iowa Figure Medium
  1 . Armstrong, Connie
  2 . Theobald, Lenore
  3 . Yilek, Geni
  4 . Franke, Christina
  5 . Schultz, Ashley
  6 . Leshen, Sherry
  7 . Tewell, Angel

Iowa Figure Short
  1 . Sweeney, Coreen (Overall winner)
  2 . Lovan, Kelly
  3 . Ervin, Jessica
  4 . Dooley, Meredith
  5 . Stenberg, Melissa
  6 . Henning, Lori
  7 . McKinney, Lani
  8 . Leddy-Hemmen, Michon
  9 . Kouba, Moriah
  10 . Walters, Jazzla
  11 . McElree, Mitzi

Iowa Figure Tall
  1 . Clark, Sarah
  2 . Robinson, Keli
  3 . Worthington, Heather
  4 . Brown, Kelli
  5 . Takes, Lisa
  6 . Veenstra, Kristi
  7 . Wente, Kimberly
  8 . Toresdahl, Constance

Iowa Medium Bodybuilding
  1 . Armstrong, Ryan Overall Natural Iowa winner
  2 . Eliason, Kevin
  3 . Myers, Jay
  4 . Soukup, Levi
  5 . Barkley, Andrew

Iowa Medium Tall Bodybuilding
  1 . Yilek, Brandon
  2 . Witte, Justin
  3 . Spencer, Butch
  4 . Finney, James
  5 . Harmon, Gene
  6 . Brown, Cody
  7 . Malloy, Dustin
  8 . Abdul, Matham

Iowa Short Bodybuilding
  1 . Mauer, Brian
  2 . Elefson, Justin
  3 . Carter, Brian
  4 . Dvorak, Bill
  5 . Koller, Bill
  6 . Kearney, Kent

Iowa Tall Bodybuilding
  1 . Sickerson, Darren
  2 . Gorton, Brian
  3 . Hollmer, Chad
  4 . McGee, Nick
  5 . Grau, Fred

Iowa Women Bodybuilding
  1 . Kramer, Amy
  2 . VanBaalen, Tina
  3 . Schmidt, Kathi

Most Entertaining
  1 . Jay Myers

Novice Figure
  1 . Franke, Christina
  2 . McKinney, Lani
  3 . Brown, Kelli
  4 . Moon, Lori
  5 . Kouba, Moriah
  6 . Clevenger, Ashley
  7 . Spears, Meghan
  8 . Steffen, Amy
  9 . Tewell, Angel

Novice Men Medium Bodybuilding
  1 . Oberg, Jeremy
  2 . Brown, Cody
  3 . Harmon, Gene
  4 . Loerzel, Greg
  5 . Haan, Kirk
  6 . Malloy, Dustin
  7 . Rooney-Kozak, Roman
  8 . Lal, Sumit

Novice Men short Bodybuilding
  1 . McCleary, Brad
  2 . Eliason, Kevin
  3 . Dvorak, Bill
  4 . Kearney, Kent
  5 . Barkley, Andrew
  6 . Pudic, Mensur

Novice Men Tall Bodybuilding
  1 . Sickerson, Darren (Overall winner)
  2 . Brandt, Anthony
  3 . Hollmer, Chad R
  4 . Braniger, Cory
  5 . Scott, Benjamin R
  6 . Cabrera, Juan Pablo

Novice women Bodybuilding
  1 . Langston, Jennifer
  2 . Henkels, Kelly

Submasters Men Bodybuilding
  1 . Yilek, Brandon
  2 . Witte, Justin
  3 . Loerzel, Greg

Submasters Women Bodybuilding
  1 . Seib, Tracey
  2 . Kramer, Amy
  3 . Trevino, Angela

Teen Figure
  1 . Leshen, Jesica

Teen Men Bodybuilding
  1 . Haan, Kirk
  2 . Hines, Jacob